Start A Free Blog     BlogBud
    Select Search Category:    My Blog | BlogBud | Blog Authors
  BlogBud Search: 
BlogBud.com/starlitsummer
13346 Blogs Read
Inside The Heart Of A Christian Teenager
go to: Home | About Author | News | Guestbook| Control Panel
 About the Author
Name: Scarlet Summer O'Rourke (NOT O'Hara)

Nickname: Star, Starlit or Starlet

Age: 17

Birthday: April 27, 1988

Home Town: Harlingen, Texas

Birth Town: Anna Maria Island, Florida

Family Position: Oldest of 8 kids, 6 boys and 2 girls(Including Me)

Heritage: Irish, Irish, Irish, and, Irish (OK, Maybe I have some other things, but I don't know what they are)

Inspirations: God, His Love and Blessings. My family, friends, pets, and school grades. (A lot of the stuff I post are assignments for school)

Grade: 11th

Job: I mow about 20 lawns with my dad and my 2 oldest little brothers. (Landscaping & lawn care company)

Hobbies: Poetry, sketching, singing, star gazing, and personalizing anything and everything I can get my hands on.

Fave Quotes: "Nature....is what we were put here to rise above" -from the "African Queen" & Romans 8:28-31

Fave Books: Ella Enchanted, The Chronicles of Narnia and ANYTHING by Janette Oke.

Fave Movies: The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy, and Robin Hood-Men In Tights, & The Princess Bride

Fave Songs: 8 Days A Week (Beatles), No More Dating (Barlow Girl), I'm Not Cool (Scot Kerpaighn), & Super Natural (DC Talk)

Fave Colors: BRIGHT blue, EXTREME purple, and LIME green

Fave Food: Anything "Mexican"

Other: I have never been on a date, I still "own" my first kiss, I'm abstract, I love large and strange words, I can't spell to save my life, I'm a Presbyterian, I'm Conservative and pro-life, and my one true wish is to find that man God has for me.

Ya'll have been great! Thanks for taking an interest in me and my writing! Please sign my guestbook before you leave. I hope ya'll enjoy the rest of my site!
God Bless!

~*~Scarlet O'Rourke~*~

   

About the Author

starlitsummer

 
  BlogBud Resources


Get your free blog site Now!
blogbud.com
Terms of Use



  Love Poems  

  Free Poetry Site  

  Free Story Site  

  Search  

  Arts and Crafts  

Terms of use | Privacy Statement | Search | Start a Blog | Free Poet Site | Contact Us

Copyright 1998 - 2005 BlogBud.com and Blog WritersSM All rights reserved.